Terms Accepted

LG · Agreements · Privacy policies lg·AGR·c3216b

LG — Public notices

https://www.lg.com/us/public-notices

Versions
3530 via archive.org
First seen
2012-02-03
Last checked
2026-09-06
Edits
4
Words
3,207

Download every version (.zip) Read the current version

Timeline

35 captures

Captures, and the word count of each

2012-02-03 to 2026-09-06. Each mark opens that version.

0 1,000 2,000 3,000 4,000 words 2012 2014 2016 2018 2020 2022 2024 2026 captures
first capture unchanged cosmetic change minor edit major rewrite captured a different way word count, our capture word count, recovered from archive.org a length reached, held until a later version fell below it

Hollow markers are versions recovered from the Internet Archive, dated to the moment archive.org captured them, not to when we read them.

Version history

35

Newest first. Pick any two dates and compare them — not just consecutive ones. Every row is downloadable in the form it was published; a publisher's own PDF is marked as theirs, our rendering is marked as ours.

AB DateStateWordsFilesIntegrity
2026-09-06 18:52:49Z Unchanged
render failed: TimeoutError: Page.goto: Timeout 45000ms exceeded. Call log: - navigating to "https://www.lg.com/us/public-notices", waiting until "networkidle"
3,207 html ✓ txt CAP-03364
b080a4243cd2…
2026-09-06 17:26:02Z Captured a different way (not a content change)
render failed: TimeoutError: Page.goto: Timeout 45000ms exceeded. Call log: - navigating to "https://www.lg.com/us/public-notices", waiting until "networkidle"
3,207 html ✓ txt CAP-03036
9b691b360c38…
2026-09-06 15:12:12Z Captured a different way (not a content change) 3,596 html ✓ pdf png txt CAP-02713
130c86102121…
2026-09-06 14:50:52Z Unchanged
render failed: TimeoutError: Page.goto: Timeout 45000ms exceeded. Call log: - navigating to "https://www.lg.com/us/public-notices", waiting until "networkidle"
3,207 html ✓ txt CAP-02533
63dc4e7985d6…
2026-09-06 06:26:50Z Captured a different way (not a content change)
render failed: Error: BrowserType.launch: Executable doesn't exist at /root/.cache/ms-playwright/chromium_headless_shell-1234/chrome-headless-shell-linux64/chrome-headless-shell ╔════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════╗ ║ Looks like Playwright was just installed or updated. ║ ║ Please run the following command to download new browsers: ║ ║
3,207 html ✓ txt CAP-02362
184ec012e9f4…
2013-08-03 00:14:38Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 363 html ✓ txt CAP-02194
e4f8330f4ee7…
archive.org
2013-07-03 21:54:09Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 363 html ✓ txt CAP-02193
39072e991f47…
archive.org
2013-05-22 12:26:43Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 363 html ✓ txt CAP-02192
703c6e76d028…
archive.org
2013-04-29 20:35:30Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 363 html ✓ txt CAP-02191
ef47d1e4da24…
archive.org
2013-04-21 15:15:47Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 363 html ✓ txt CAP-02190
24a9f87b2e22…
archive.org
2013-03-21 07:27:54Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 363 html ✓ txt CAP-02189
74e005ef43fb…
archive.org
2013-02-16 06:49:35Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 363 html ✓ txt CAP-02188
a7bb8235e99b…
archive.org
2013-01-16 03:28:51Z
via archive.org
Major rewrite 363 html ✓ txt CAP-02187
087ee164897c…
archive.org
2012-12-14 18:42:00Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 282 html ✓ txt CAP-02186
fbf6d6ecc625…
archive.org
2012-11-18 08:55:55Z
via archive.org
Major rewrite 282 html ✓ txt CAP-02185
fae0a8a11ec4…
archive.org
2012-11-05 17:21:23Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 220 html ✓ txt CAP-02184
03817f583a9f…
archive.org
2012-10-16 01:20:31Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 220 html ✓ txt CAP-02183
d8d1798c8395…
archive.org
2012-10-12 09:09:43Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 220 html ✓ txt CAP-02182
438a5c9141b3…
archive.org
2012-10-09 11:23:33Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 220 html ✓ txt CAP-02181
bd9b3bd61f1a…
archive.org
2012-09-29 07:31:24Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 220 html ✓ txt CAP-02180
14ff3b428e14…
archive.org
2012-09-26 09:44:35Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 220 html ✓ txt CAP-02179
c6d9ecfccac0…
archive.org
2012-09-20 09:57:29Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 220 html ✓ txt CAP-02178
4ca4be3c125b…
archive.org
2012-09-05 14:15:25Z
via archive.org
Major rewrite 220 html ✓ txt CAP-02177
b633a00b5f1f…
archive.org
2012-08-06 02:13:33Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 170 html ✓ txt CAP-02176
f358a35046fc…
archive.org
2012-07-29 15:18:38Z
via archive.org
Cosmetic change 170 html ✓ txt CAP-02175
2b70794ace3e…
archive.org
2012-06-29 10:42:44Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 164 html ✓ txt CAP-02174
04aeaf475aca…
archive.org
2012-05-31 07:16:50Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 164 html ✓ txt CAP-02173
ab5d40b85d9d…
archive.org
2012-05-29 03:50:12Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 164 html ✓ txt CAP-02172
a25e43159412…
archive.org
2012-05-01 23:32:38Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 164 html ✓ txt CAP-02171
c831725da2fe…
archive.org
2012-04-22 13:46:36Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 164 html ✓ txt CAP-02170
8a35b53b5423…
archive.org
2012-03-22 16:27:19Z
via archive.org
Cosmetic change 164 html ✓ txt CAP-02169
076d40ef5626…
archive.org
2012-03-02 06:19:29Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 158 html ✓ txt CAP-02168
230968a49345…
archive.org
2012-02-20 13:35:15Z
via archive.org
Minor edit 158 html ✓ txt CAP-02167
5f6017f5fa73…
archive.org
2012-02-10 06:53:58Z
via archive.org
Unchanged 164 html ✓ txt CAP-02166
d1d271bb1c74…
archive.org
2012-02-03 11:18:15Z
via archive.org
First capture 164 html ✓ txt CAP-02165
761e32936b34…
archive.org

✓ marks the publisher's own file. Anything unmarked was produced by us from the page and is not their artifact. CAP numbers are the capture's record number in the manifest.