Terms Accepted

LG · captured 2012-07-29T15:18:38Z lg·AGR·c3216b CAP-02175

LG — Public notices

The text as it stood on 2012-07-29. This is the only capture of that day, so the address above names it unambiguously and always will.

Captured
2012-07-29
Words
170
HTTP
200
Size
41.5 KB
State
Cosmetic change

HTML (as served) Extracted text archive.org copy

Cite this capture

Everything a footnote needs, including the checksum, so a reader can confirm they are looking at the same bytes you did. Select and copy.

LG, “LG — Public notices”.
Captured 2012-07-29T15:18:38Z by Terms Accepted.
Permalink: https://termsaccepted.org/d/lg-public-notices/v/cap-02175
Original:  https://www.lg.com/us/public-notices
SHA-256:   2b70794ace3eb44c18669132567ef7421ed380cfd952fe23d05f99abe7e4233d
Provenance: recovered from an Internet Archive snapshot, not captured directly.
Verify this file — SHA-256

The file below is stored under this checksum, so altering it would change its name. Download the copy above and run sha256sum on it: if the value differs from this one, you are not looking at what we captured.

2b70794ace3eb44c18669132567ef7421ed380cfd952fe23d05f99abe7e4233d

The document

Public Notices | LG USA General Public Notices Hearing Aid Compatibility 07/02/2012 Learn More Privacy Policy 2012 01/01/2012 Learn More LG DO MARCH RIGHT SWEEPSTAKES 2011 03/29/2011 Learn More Updated warranty statements on certain Blu-Ray and Home Theater products 02/07/2011 LG Electronics has discovered that there is a printing error on the warranty statements on certain of our Blu-Ray and Home Theater products (the “Warranty Statements”) which will be available for purchase in the coming weeks. The Warranty Statements are the documents which are contained inside the product box... Learn More FRAUDULENT EMAIL NOTICE 04/01/2010 WARNING: EMAIL AND CORRESPONDENCE HOAX Learn More V-Chip Upgrade Available for Digital Television Receivers 01/05/2009 Learn More V-Chip Upgrade Available for DVD Players/Recorders 01/05/2009 Learn More LG Electronics and Waste Management: The LG Electronics Recycling Program 01/05/2009 The LG Electronics Recycling Program provides consumers with a free and convenient way of recycling their used, unwanted, obsolete or damaged LG consumer electronic products by dropping them off at a designated Waste Management eCycling Center. Learn More