Terms Accepted

LG · captured 2013-05-22T12:26:43Z lg·AGR·c3216b CAP-02192

LG — Public notices

The text as it stood on 2013-05-22. This is the only capture of that day, so the address above names it unambiguously and always will.

Captured
2013-05-22
Words
363
HTTP
200
Size
41.3 KB
State
Unchanged

HTML (as served) Extracted text archive.org copy

Cite this capture

Everything a footnote needs, including the checksum, so a reader can confirm they are looking at the same bytes you did. Select and copy.

LG, “LG — Public notices”.
Captured 2013-05-22T12:26:43Z by Terms Accepted.
Permalink: https://termsaccepted.org/d/lg-public-notices/v/cap-02192
Original:  https://www.lg.com/us/public-notices
SHA-256:   703c6e76d0280617e86c06ba7c8633dbcff720bad71bbab15302d7617242d64a
Provenance: recovered from an Internet Archive snapshot, not captured directly.
Verify this file — SHA-256

The file below is stored under this checksum, so altering it would change its name. Download the copy above and run sha256sum on it: if the value differs from this one, you are not looking at what we captured.

703c6e76d0280617e86c06ba7c8633dbcff720bad71bbab15302d7617242d64a

The document

Public Notices | LG USA General Public Notices LG Recalls Top-Loading Washing Machines Due to Risk of Injury 12/18/2012 Voluntary recall of about 457,000 LG/Kenmore Top Load Washer. Consumers should immediately contact LG or Sears for a free in-home repair of the machine. Consumers who have observed their recalled washing machine shaking excessively should immediately stop using it. Consumers should be aware that loading their machines with water-proof or water-resistant items, such as mattress pads, mattress covers and similar items, increases the chances of loads being unbalanced. Learn More LG Electric Range Recall for Repair 11/08/2012 Voluntary recall of about 161,000 LG Electric Ranges. Consumer should immediately contact LG to schedule a free in-home repair. Consumers whose burner heat setting cannot be regulated by using the controls or who experience problems with a cooktop burner remaining on, should immediately stop using the recalled electric range until it is repaired. Learn More LG Electronics and Sears Recall Gas Dryers For Repair 08/21/2012 Voluntary recall of about 21,000 LG and Kenmore Elite® gas dryers. Consumers should stop using recalled products immediately until a repair is completed on affected dryers. Some consumers have already been notified and have received the repair service. Learn More Hearing Aid Compatibility 07/02/2012 Learn More Privacy Policy 2012 01/01/2012 Learn More LG DO MARCH RIGHT SWEEPSTAKES 2011 03/29/2011 Learn More Updated warranty statements on certain Blu-Ray and Home Theater products 02/07/2011 LG Electronics has discovered that there is a printing error on the warranty statements on certain of our Blu-Ray and Home Theater products (the “Warranty Statements”) which will be available for purchase in the coming weeks. The Warranty Statements are the documents which are contained inside the product box... Learn More FRAUDULENT EMAIL NOTICE 04/01/2010 WARNING: EMAIL AND CORRESPONDENCE HOAX Learn More LG Electronics and Waste Management: The LG Electronics Recycling Program 01/05/2009 The LG Electronics Recycling Program provides consumers with a free and convenient way of recycling their used, unwanted, obsolete or damaged LG consumer electronic products by dropping them off at a designated Waste Management eCycling Center. Learn More V-Chip Upgrade Available for DVD Players/Recorders 01/05/2009 Learn More V-Chip Upgrade Available for Digital Television Receivers 01/05/2009 Learn More