LG · captured 2012-10-09T11:23:33Z lg·AGR·c3216b CAP-02181
LG — Public notices
The text as it stood on 2012-10-09. This is the only capture of that day, so the address above names it unambiguously and always will.
- Captured
- 2012-10-09
- Words
- 220
- HTTP
- 200
- Size
- 43.7 KB
- State
- Unchanged
HTML (as served) Extracted text archive.org copy
Cite this capture
Everything a footnote needs, including the checksum, so a reader can confirm they are looking at the same bytes you did. Select and copy.
LG, “LG — Public notices”. Captured 2012-10-09T11:23:33Z by Terms Accepted. Permalink: https://termsaccepted.org/d/lg-public-notices/v/cap-02181 Original: https://www.lg.com/us/public-notices SHA-256: bd9b3bd61f1af011b0a68ce6f22cb8247e51247a3cf6ea06d1fe51f72d9a8579 Provenance: recovered from an Internet Archive snapshot, not captured directly.
Verify this file — SHA-256
The file below is stored under this checksum, so altering it would change its name.
Download the copy above and run sha256sum on it: if the value differs
from this one, you are not looking at what we captured.
bd9b3bd61f1af011b0a68ce6f22cb8247e51247a3cf6ea06d1fe51f72d9a8579
The document
Public Notices | LG USA
General Public Notices
LG Electronics and Sears Recall Gas Dryers For Repair
08/21/2012
Voluntary recall of about 21,000 LG and Kenmore Elite® gas dryers. Consumers should stop using recalled products immediately until a repair is completed on affected dryers. Some consumers have already been notified and have received the repair service.
Learn More
Hearing Aid Compatibility
07/02/2012
Learn More
Privacy Policy 2012
01/01/2012
Learn More
LG DO MARCH RIGHT SWEEPSTAKES 2011
03/29/2011
Learn More
Updated warranty statements on certain Blu-Ray and Home Theater products
02/07/2011
LG Electronics has discovered that there is a printing error on the warranty statements on certain of our Blu-Ray and Home Theater products (the “Warranty Statements”) which will be available for purchase in the coming weeks. The Warranty Statements are the documents which are contained inside the product box...
Learn More
FRAUDULENT EMAIL NOTICE
04/01/2010
WARNING: EMAIL AND CORRESPONDENCE HOAX
Learn More
LG Electronics and Waste Management: The LG Electronics Recycling Program
01/05/2009
The LG Electronics Recycling Program provides consumers with a free and convenient way of recycling their used, unwanted, obsolete or damaged LG consumer electronic products by dropping them off at a designated Waste Management eCycling Center.
Learn More
V-Chip Upgrade Available for DVD Players/Recorders
01/05/2009
Learn More
V-Chip Upgrade Available for Digital Television Receivers
01/05/2009
Learn More